Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
Ready to ship, delivery time depends on delivery country
- Order number: 1927-01
- Open text field 1: Jojoba oil contains a high percentage of essential fatty acids and penetrates the skin easily. It has smoothing, firming and moisture-retaining properties and a natural sun protection factor of 3 to 4.
Jojoba oil contains a high proportion of essential fatty acids and easily penetrates the skin. It has smoothing, firming and moisture-retaining properties and a natural sun protection factor of 3 to 4.
Jojoba is actually not an oil, but a vegetable wax that is obtained from the ripe nut-like seeds of the jojoba bush. Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) is an evergreen plant that prefers dry places to desert areas. Jojoba originally comes from North and Central America (California, Arizona and Mexico) and was called ho-ho-ba by the Papago Indians, which was later converted into jojoba by the white settlers.
Jojoba oil has a high proportion of vitamin E and provitamin A and is suitable for all skin types. Its smoothing and protective properties have proven themselves for massages of all kinds, for stretch marks and dry and irritated skin.
Our Jojoba oil is of organic quality, 100 percent pure and cold-pressed.
Jojoba oil is not only ideal for skin care but also for hair care. Dry hair ends love the moisturizing 'liquid gold'.
DID YOU KNOW?
Jojoba almost never goes rancid and can therefore be kept indefinitely.
The natural wax solidifies at temperatures below 10 ° C. It becomes liquid again at room temperature. This is a natural process and the product quality is not affected by it.
Note: Opened goods cannot be exchanged.